LC MM OM4 SX 0.9 Connector

LC MM OM4 SX 0.9 Connector

An optical fiber connector is a flexible device that connects fiber cables requiring a quick connection and disconnection, keeping the ends of the fiber properly aligned, let the fiber receiver can get the maximum light from the launching fiber, and minimize the energy loss for the system because of the intervention of the optic link, this is the basic requirement for the fiber optic connector. To some extent, the fiber optic connectors have some effect on the stability and performance of the fiber-optical transmission system.

LC MM OM4 SX 0.9 Connector Details

Material number:ALCP9-C014

Product name: LC MM OM4 SX 0.9 Connector
Connector type: LC
 Standards: IEC/ROHS/SGS
Color: Grey/Beige
 Mode: MM
Ferrule: Ceramic
Green Production: Yes

 

Specification:

Parameter Unit LC,SC,FC,ST,MTRJ,MPO
SM MM
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000
Operating Temperature °C -40〜75
Storage Temperature °C -40〜85

FEEDBACK

CONTACT WITH US
  • captcha

Recommend Products