Patch cord LC

Patch cord LC

Optical Patch Cord is jumper wire from device to optical fiber link, usually used to connect optical transceiver and terminal box. Optical Patch Cord (also called optical fiber connector) is fiber cable assembled with optical connectors at both ends to get through fiber active link. Optical Fiber Patch Cord/Cable is similar to coaxial-cable just without reticular shielding layer. The fiber center is glass core of optical propagation. For the multimode fiber cable, the core diameter is 50μm~65μm and thin as a hair. But the core diameter of single mode cable is 8μm~10μm, the outside of it is glass jacket of which the refractivity is lower to keep the fiber within core.

Patch cord LC Details

Material number:C-D46-APC

Name: Patch cord LC/UPC-LC/UPC APC DX UNIBOOT with Rod
Type of Connector: LC/UPC-LC/UPC
Standards: IEC/ROHS/SGS
Color: Aqua
Fiber Mode: OM3
Length: 1M,2M,3M,4M......
Green standards: Yes

 

Specification:

Parameter Unit FC,SC,LC/ Armoured fiber
patch cord
ST,MU MT-RJ,MPO E2000
SM MM SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion
loss(typtcfll)
dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥50 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Operating
wavelength
nm 1310. 1510 1310.1510 1310. 1510 1310. 1510
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating
temperature
  -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage
temperature
  -40~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable dimeter mm φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ0.9

FEEDBACK

CONTACT WITH US
  • captcha