Patch cord SC 4

Patch cord SC 4

Optical Patch Cord is jumper wire from device to optical fiber link, usually used to connect optical transceiver and terminal box. Optical Patch Cord (also called optical fiber connector) is fiber cable assembled with optical connectors at both ends to get through fiber active link. Optical Fiber Patch Cord/Cable is similar to coaxial-cable just without reticular shielding layer. The fiber center is glass core of optical propagation. For the multimode fiber cable, the core diameter is 50μm~65μm and thin as a hair. But the core diameter of single mode cable is 8μm~10μm, the outside of it is glass jacket of which the refractivity is lower to keep the fiber within core.

Patch cord SC 4 Details

Material number:C-S12-MM

Name: Patch cord SC/UPC-LC/UPC OMI/OM2 MM SX 2.0/3.0 PVC/LSZH  
Type of Connector: SC/UPC-ST/UPC 
Standard: IEC/RoHS
Color: Orange    
Fiber Mode: OMI/OM2
Length:  1M,2M,3M,4M......
Green production: Yes  

 

Material number:C-D12-MM

Name: Patch cord SC/UPC-LC/UPC OM1/OM2 MM DX 2.0/3.0 PVC/LSZH
Type of Connector: SC/UPC-ST/UPC 
Standard: IEC/RoHS
Color: Orange    
Fiber Mode: OM1/OM2
Length:  1M,2M,3M,4M......
Green production: Yes  

 

Material number:C-S13-SM

Name: patch cord SC/UPC-ST/UPC OM3 MM DX 2.0/3.0 PVC/LSZH  
Type of Connector: SC/UPC-ST/UPC 
Standard: IEC/RoHS
Color: Yellow
Fiber Mode: SM
Length:  1M,2M,3M,4M......
Green production: Yes  

 

Material number:C-D13-SM

Name: Patch cord SC/UPC-FC/UPC SM DX 2.0/3.0 PVC/LSZH  
Type of Connector: SC/UPC-ST/UPC 
Standard: IEC/RoHS
Color: Yellow
Fiber Mode: SM
Length:  1M,2M,3M,4M......
Green production: Yes  

FEEDBACK

CONTACT WITH US
  • captcha